Sunday, November 15, 2009

Kim Tae Hee

Kim Tae Hee
Kim Tae Hee Biography
Name: Kim Tae-Hee (Kim Tae-Hui)
Nickname: Napper (Jamtaengi), Dull-Headed Girl (Dunnyeo)
Height: 165cm
Weight: 99 lbs (45kg)
Bloodtype: O
Gender: Female
Date of Birth: March 29, 1980
Occupation: Actress and Model
Country: Ulsan, South Korea
Religion: Christian
Likes: Talking on the phone, walking her dog, going to the gym, and reading
Specialty: Art, piano, skiing
Family: Parents, older sister, brother-in-law, and her younger brother is an actor, Lee Wan
School: Ulsan Women High School and Seoul National University (enrolled in the Department of Clothing and Textiles)
Motto: Try to remember ultimate goal of my life always (or don̢۪t forget ever the ultimate goal of my life)

Kim Tae Hee
Kim Tae Hee

Kim Tae Hee (born March 29, 1980) is a South Korean actress from Ulsan. Kim, who received a bachelor degree in fashion designing at the Seoul National University, rose to stardom via her portrayal of the evil stepsister in the popular SBS TV series Stairway to Heaven. Her recent TV projects include the supernatural KBS series Forbidden Love and the SBS campus romance Love Story in Harvard.

Kim Tae Hee
Kim Tae Hee

Both series were successful. For her performance in Forbidden Love, Kim was honored with the Best Female Newcomer award. Her younger brother is Lee Wan, who is quietly making a name for himself as well in the entertainment industry. She is well known for being beautiful and intelligent for having studied at the most prestigious university in Korea.




Related Posts by Categories



No comments:

Post a Comment